UA Rich Mountain Announces Fall 2019 Honor Recipients

UA Rich Mountain Announces Fall 2019 Honor Recipients

[January 7, 2019 | MENA, Ark.]The University of Arkansas Rich Mountain has announced the students named to the Chancellor's List and Vice Chancellor’s List who were enrolled for the fall 2019 semester.

Students named to the Chancellor's List are full-time, current students who complete 12 semester credit hours or more, excluding developmental coursework, and earn a 4.0 grade point average or higher.

BOLES: Emily Fry, Guadalupe Hamner;

COVE: Lesia Meredith, Alice Rogers;

DEQUEEN: Samantha Alfaro-Machuca;

GRANNIS: Neila Cruz, Micah Dau, Katya Gonzalez;

GREENWOOD: Jessica Norris

HATFIELD: Chelsey Arender, Jodi Croft;

MENA: Cameron Baker, Barbara Bernard, Holly Cassell, Charity Cogburn, Amber Debnar, Bonnie Diaz, Whitney Fowler, Norman Gray, Eric Hicks, Brenden James, Sarah Jenkins, Thomas Lewis, Brady Lyle, Kaitlyn Martindale, Christopher McCourtney, Brittney Meador, Rachel Meador, Payton Medlin, Courtney Milam, Matthew Nance, Callie Powell, April Richardson, Trevor Speight, Mason Stout, Michaela Wood, Chassie Wornick, Amanda Wright;

MANSFIELD: Emily Boyd;

MOUNT IDA: Grace Conner;

NORMAN: Taylor Allen, Jeffery Burgen, Khamon Downer, M’Quelynn Wisener;

SPAIN (A CORUNA): Andrea Martinez;

STORY: Victoria Scurlock;

WALDRON: Darla Goff, Kayla DeShazo, Alyssa Jones, Jasmine McKay, Anna Vatsana, Kristy Yarbrough;

WATSON: Stacy McLemore;

WICKES: Cortney Coon, Tyler Coon, Rebecca Ocampo, Monica Turner.

Students named to the Vice Chancellor’s List are full-time, current students who complete 12 semester credit hours or more, excluding developmental coursework, and earn a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average. 

The Vice Chancellor’s List for the fall 2019 semester are as follows:

 

BOONEVILLE: Paisley Templeman;

BRAZIL (TAUBATE, SAO PAULO): Joao Pedro

CADDO GAP:  Jordan Powell;

CANADA (Brossard): Bryan Crespo;

COVE: Neelam Bhan, Sidarth Bhan, Jacob Ewing, Jacob Lagoy;

DEQUEEN:  Cristopher Barba, Melissa Herrera, Katelyn McDougal;

GLENWOOD: Maegan Buttrum;

GRANNIS: Kasie Miles;

MENA: Keilah Barney, Ashley Bedwell, Cydney Birtcher, Charity Cameron, Austin Coon, Tyra Dollarhyde, Shawna Drew, Jonathan Gunn, Kelhan Howell, Cooper Hughes, Patrick Irwin, Nicole Lindsey, Olivia Lockhart, Robert McIntyre, Matthew Miller, Katie Minton, Charlene Pyke, Holly Scott, Cody Shores, Brooklynn Starr, Destiny Stine, Kayla Terwilliger;

SMITHVILLE: Rasha, Deja;

SOUTH AFRICA (MERRIVALE): Maria Diedrick;

SOUTH AFRICA (PARKLANDS): Maurice Theart;

VANDERVOORT: Celina Arce;

WALDRON: Daly Barnett, Ember Daggs, Katie Huffmaster, Tesia Owens;

WICKES: Bryar Browning, Trenton Rosson, Kimberly Zarate.

 •••